Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Monday, 16 November 2015

Diesel Price differences of almost 10p per litre from one County to another

Nationwide average price (in pence)DieselUnleadedSuper UnleadedLPG24 June 201123 December…30 August 201219 November…11 February…06 May 201329 July 201301 November…27 January 2…21 April 201414 July 201406 October 2…29 December…27 March 201519 June 201511 Septembe…04080120160
DateDieselUnleadedSuper UnleadedLPG
24 June 2011140.53136.3143.3476.35
08 July 2011138.4133.99140.9975.92
22 July 2011140.13135.72142.5475.77
29 July 2011140.79136.34143.275.49
05 August 2011141.17136.59143.4575.63
12 August 2011141.2136.63143.6275.59
19 August 2011140.36135.78142.8675.33
26 August 2011139.32134.7714275.34
02 September 2011139.08134.52141.7475.41
09 September 2011139.52135.1142.2274.94
16 September 2011140.1135.75142.675.16
23 September 2011140.4135.93142.8474.85
30 September 2011140.55135.92142.9775.01
07 October 2011140.25135.25142.4474.93
14 October 2011140.01134.69141.8774.77
21 October 2011140.3134.76141.9974.52
28 October 2011140.84134.94142.0474.36
04 November 2011141.14134.92142.0274.42
11 November 2011141.22134.48141.774.08
18 November 2011141.44133.97141.1674.14
25 November 2011141.82133.54140.7973.99
02 December 2011141.82133.19140.4973.86
09 December 2011141.76132.93140.3473.71
16 December 2011141.69132.73140.1273.67
23 December 2011141.58132.58140.0673.64
30 December 2011141.35132.41139.9973.03
06 January 2012141.3132.46139.9373.21
13 January 2012141.7133.04140.3573.81
20 January 2012142.43133.66140.973.52
27 January 2012142.81134.08141.2973.65
03 February 2012143.07134.47141.7174.26
10 February 2012143.08134.65141.7974.33
17 February 2012143.35135.14142.1875
24 February 2012143.93135.95143.0575.47
02 March 2012144.81137.09144.1976.07
09 March 2012145.43137.95145.1278.16
16 March 2012146.06138.77145.8679.66
23 March 2012146.95139.98146.9180.24
30 March 2012147.52140.83147.7280.52
05 April 2012148.21142.09148.8579.81
13 April 2012148.3142.62149.3379.25
20 April 2012148.32142.65149.4578.91
27 April 2012147.95142.18149.1978.73
04 May 2012147.44141.49148.6278.52
11 May 2012146.44140.34147.6377.3
18 May 2012144.73138.48145.8776.46
25 May 2012142.75136.54143.9275.62
01 June 2012141.45135.41142.8175.14
30 August 2012141.76137.4140.6871.64
31 August 2012141.92137.61140.8471.47
03 September 2012142.37137.81139.4371.44
07 September 2012142.44138.0513872.23
10 September 2012142.91138.5814072.26
14 September 2012143.61139.19141.5172.44
17 September 2012143.61139.26142.2573.2
21 September 2012143.52139.08142.1574.34
24 September 2012143.49139.2137.9374.18
28 September 2012143.61139.15141.3373.79
01 October 2012143.27138.72144.5274.51
05 October 2012143.11138.33139.7774.83
08 October 2012142.88138.27139.6374.29
12 October 2012142.75138.28141.2373.51
15 October 2012142.86138.44140.973.98
19 October 2012142.95138.61141.974.46
22 October 2012142.84138.41142.5274.81
26 October 2012142.72137.74142.6574.98
29 October 2012142.68137.04142.6574.71
02 November 2012142.62136.66140.5775.08
05 November 2012142.41136.36139.0175.11
09 November 2012141.86135.62137.375.02
12 November 2012141.42135.05133.7675.85
16 November 2012141.2134.51137.876.49
19 November 2012140.98134.27141.676.21
23 November 2012140.9134.51137.2475.86
26 November 2012140.65134.22138.7576.24
30 November 2012140.5133.48136.8876.35
03 December 2012140.35133.01135.3177.1
07 December 2012140.45132.64134.9676.31
10 December 2012140132.3137.8975.48
14 December 2012140.08132.45136.8375.55
17 December 2012139.78132.31135.1575.84
21 December 2012139.33131.93133.7475.62
24 December 2012139.27131.76133.0675.85
28 December 2012139.35131.57132.8275.95
31 December 2012139.31131.76133.576.02
04 January 2013139.22131.82133.6176.07
07 January 2013138.87131.69130.3975.16
11 January 2013138.87131.66131.4275.54
14 January 2013139.13131.74134.5675.83
18 January 2013139.35132.11132.975.06
21 January 2013139.29132.21135.5974.68
25 January 2013139.56132.213774.69
28 January 2013140.06132.71136.7775.29
01 February 2013140.41133.22140.0875.41
04 February 2013140.72133.77137.4774.98
08 February 2013141.39134.29135.8275.17
11 February 2013141.88134.87136.2675.78
15 February 2013142.54135.71136.5775.48
18 February 2013143.13136.13137.9974.64
22 February 2013143.83136.86138.3174.92
25 February 2013144.62137.79138.3475.32
01 March 2013145.25138.65139.8274.65
04 March 2013145.48138.95142.1574.71
08 March 2013145.71139.1144.4174.56
11 March 2013145.81139.19144.3374.24
15 March 2013145.47138.75142.4173.62
18 March 2013144.96138.02140.2373.85
22 March 2013144.15137.21139.9474.13
25 March 2013143.76137.1141.3974.46
29 March 2013143.4137.34141.474.03
01 April 2013143.09137.41138.1674.01
05 April 2013142.81137.24136.8573.54
08 April 2013142.66137.3138.9773.35
12 April 2013142.12137.07139.573.26
15 April 2013141.51136.98140.4672.83
19 April 2013140.83136.21142.9772.7
22 April 2013140.31135.65139.4372.51
26 April 2013139.42134.82137.6972.63
29 April 2013139.15134.56137.4572.34
03 May 2013138.9134.54140.2872.27
06 May 2013138.46133.79135.2872.23
10 May 2013137.74132.95135.3171.5
13 May 2013137.67132.68138.3471.37
17 May 2013138.01133.12138.8571.7
20 May 2013137.91132.73137.9871.1
24 May 2013138.04132.96136.2470.65
27 May 2013138.3133.54134.3170.7
31 May 2013138.5133.85135.4170.3
03 June 2013138.72134.15132.7270.59
07 June 2013138.96134.31133.6670.3
10 June 2013138.83134.14136.1569.98
14 June 2013138.92134.17137.670.4
17 June 2013138.81134.06139.8470.85
21 June 2013139.01134.49138.4570.25
24 June 2013139.23134.61138.470.64
28 June 2013138.48133.89138.0570.58
01 July 2013137.76133.13137.469.9
05 July 2013137.72133.47136.6169.59
08 July 2013137.94133.63133.0770.24
12 July 2013138.33133.8136.0770.32
15 July 2013139.15134.42138.3870.34
19 July 2013139.92135.3136.7770.17
22 July 2013140.15135.77138.2771.71
26 July 2013140.6136.2140.271.01
29 July 2013140.64136.21137.8870.09
02 August 2013140.85136.29136.1870.58
05 August 2013141.04136.61137.2870.02
09 August 2013141.07136.7141.1569.94
12 August 2013141.1136.86138.4670.98
16 August 2013141.13136.78139.971.46
30 August 2013140.94136.87139.9271.09
02 September 2013141.1136.68135.870.97
06 September 2013141.67137.04137.4470.6
09 September 2013142.05137.49141.2571.69
13 September 2013142.3137.62139.972.13
16 September 2013142.32137.34135.4271.87
20 September 2013142.01137.01136.3772.3
23 September 2013141.64136.89139.2971.79
27 September 2013141.27135.97137.170.73
30 September 2013140.11134.51134.9870.43
04 October 2013139.19133.48135.7670.13
07 October 2013139.1133.41137.369.73
11 October 2013138.97133.17134.470.28
14 October 2013138.92132.83134.4470.49
18 October 2013138.89132.65136.5470.3
21 October 2013139.14132.56140.4370.18
25 October 2013138.8132.55140.8370.84
28 October 2013138.75132.62133.3970.78
01 November 2013138.05131.89133.2670.13
04 November 2013137.93131.41132.5770.08
08 November 2013137.63130.76131.0770.3
11 November 2013137.52130.39136.1570.08
15 November 2013137.25130.14135.9770.05
18 November 2013137.3130.2133.5270.71
22 November 2013137.16130.23133.171.14
25 November 2013137.1130.23132.5771.03
29 November 2013137.4130.3136.271.21
02 December 2013137.49130.3136.670.96
06 December 2013137.68130.82131.7671.33
09 December 2013137.96130.89131.0771.9
13 December 2013138.23130.95134.7272.6
20 December 2013138.03130.84133.6573.24
23 December 2013137.48130.53133.4872.96
27 December 2013137.73130.17135.473.35
30 December 2013138.09130.14140.0774.11
03 January 2014138130.15138.3773.39
06 January 2014138.1130.41136.2473.08
10 January 2014137.98130.65133.9773.86
13 January 2014137.97130.313774.15
17 January 2014137.38129.99135.8774.09
20 January 2014136.67129.48132.5773.41
24 January 2014136.7129.71133.7972.18
27 January 2014136.5129.4713571.71
31 January 2014136.41129.02134.873.26
03 February 2014136.35128.92129.974.39
07 February 2014136.51129130.6872.96
10 February 2014136.52129.01133.9372.2
14 February 2014136.49129.05132.6972.21
17 February 2014136.46129.2127.8772.43
21 February 2014136.68129.54128.3572.03
24 February 2014136.51129.21129.471.32
28 February 2014136.55129.07133.571.93
03 March 2014136.82129.31134.371.86
07 March 2014136.63129.43136.971.64
10 March 2014136.2129.31132.7871.82
14 March 2014135.99129.16127.6371.31
17 March 2014135.97129.113370.75
21 March 2014135.64128.88132.5571.27
24 March 2014135.57128.72131.3771.21
28 March 2014135.57128.82131.9170.56
31 March 2014135.63128.92132.1870.3
04 April 2014135.4129.07134.1569.94
07 April 2014135.62129.07136.4869.87
11 April 2014135.77129.29135.1670.11
14 April 2014135.61129.23129.771.52
18 April 2014135.62129.61132.971.87
21 April 2014135.72129.82130.6871.76
25 April 2014135.78129.89129.670.62
28 April 2014135.75129.72132.0370.56
02 May 2014135.93129.63134.1570.53
05 May 2014135.96129.93131.1169.77
09 May 2014135.92129.69131.1269.07
12 May 2014136.07129.76136.4169.44
16 May 2014135.89129.69136.5769.48
19 May 2014136.11129.67135.969.11
23 May 2014136.11129.92136.9669.52
26 May 2014135.95130.05133.8271.47
30 May 2014135.77129.9129.7371.82
02 June 2014136.16130.11133.0370.59
06 June 2014136.25130.42137.7870.03
09 June 2014135.58130.28137.2369.48
13 June 2014135.19129.8135.8570.09
16 June 2014135.05129.62134.9269.99
20 June 2014135.25129.9134.1570.08
23 June 2014135.33130.29131.0669.47
27 June 2014135.45130.47133.8669.72
30 June 2014135.19130.65139.469.92
04 July 2014135.56131.03137.970.38
07 July 2014135.72130.91132.270.67
11 July 2014135.62130.81132.1570.43
14 July 2014135.92130.98131.5170.6
18 July 2014135.53131.05130.6370.19
21 July 2014135.2131.25134.3770.42
25 July 2014135.35131.13136.471.19
28 July 2014135.44131.03140.971.03
01 August 2014134.44130.4137.2369.76
04 August 2014133.97130.12133.6169.13
08 August 2014133.31129.41131.369.01
11 August 2014133.4129.25133.2369.21
15 August 2014133.63129.6133.470.36
18 August 2014133.72129.41133.969.08
22 August 2014133.49128.97129.1568.65
25 August 2014133.02128.59129.1570.06
29 August 2014132.41128.22132.7370.27
01 September 2014132.31128.2913369.23
05 September 2014132.4128.31133.5269.41
08 September 2014132.83128.5136.1969.16
12 September 2014133.04128.67135.967.72
15 September 2014132.89128.62128.968.22
19 September 2014132.85128.8128.2767.43
22 September 2014133.06129.02132.6867.21
26 September 2014133.19128.81132.967
29 September 2014132.98128.6127.9567.56
03 October 2014131.91127.66130.9268.75
06 October 2014131.35127.18133.2868.91
10 October 2014130.7126.46134.0468.2
13 October 2014131.05126.46130.967.73
17 October 2014130.72126.2127.7468.09
20 October 2014130.1125.75128.6869.1
24 October 2014129.58125.28131.0168.43
27 October 2014129.1124.9131.4167.71
31 October 2014128.66124.25129.9267.83
03 November 2014128.28123.95130.1468.6
07 November 2014127.8123.72130.0368.42
10 November 2014127.43123.08128.267.42
14 November 2014126.79122.46128.5766.67
17 November 2014126.91122.46128.0766.55
21 November 2014126.84122.52125.6566.68
24 November 2014126.74122.5127.3267.59
28 November 2014126.78122.59129.0866.88
01 December 2014126.08121.63127.1565.49
05 December 2014124.88120.53126.2865.3
08 December 2014124.29119.89125.6565.46
12 December 2014123.32118.67124.1265.4
15 December 2014122.41117.58121.4464.45
19 December 2014121.24115.69126.263.07
22 December 2014120.49114.38127.0763.26
26 December 2014120.05113.34119.4663.33
29 December 2014120.15113.26122.2663.97
02 January 2015119.38112.89121.1363.94
05 January 2015118.34111.6211663.12
09 January 2015117.13110.11118.5762.89
12 January 2015116.4109.38118.6662.54
16 January 2015115.04107.95121.162.18
19 January 2015114.34107.08118.1961.21
23 January 2015113.75106.42113.8160.61
26 January 2015113.4106.48115.7160.11
30 January 2015113.3106.5114.5359.92
02 February 2015113.15106.43111.3261.03
06 February 2015112.79106.24116.8360.81
09 February 2015113.07106.45113.3660.77
16 February 2015113.96107.33111.6162.34
20 February 2015114.61107.87114.7361.73
23 February 2015115.37108.39122.7361.9
27 February 2015115.86108.92120.461.33
02 March 2015115.77109.03115.4161.09
06 March 2015116109.33111.3460.64
09 March 2015116.52109.79107.460.77
13 March 2015117.24110.61109.560.68
16 March 2015117.6111.05118.460.89
20 March 2015117.64111.4115.0762.16
23 March 2015117.75111.72116.0761.42
27 March 2015117.78111.8118.5260.3
30 March 2015118.18112118.561.14
03 April 2015118.64112.32120.260.81
06 April 2015118.72112.61124.3860.11
10 April 2015118.88112.64122.9260.18
13 April 2015118.48112.51122.9960.45
17 April 2015118.64112.79120.0461.96
20 April 2015118.43113.01115.462.59
24 April 2015118.62113.3761.71
27 April 2015119.13113.861.22
01 May 2015119.51114.29121.3562.06
04 May 2015119.47114.5121.3561.46
08 May 2015119.45114.7122.460.48
11 May 2015119.88115.1124.6560.72
15 May 2015120.1115.56131.0660.92
18 May 2015120.2115.67122.9260.87
22 May 2015120.4115.9120.6960.58
25 May 2015120.39115.91122.661.01
29 May 2015120.47116.41124.8761.57
01 June 2015120.4116.42126.9260.46
05 June 2015120.4116.33119.5661.55
08 June 2015120.57116.35121.2361.48
12 June 2015120.5116.44122.559.9
15 June 2015121.01116.72122.5659.38
19 June 2015121.07117.06127.7760.74
22 June 2015120.87117.12126.6560.83
26 June 2015120.91117.16120.958.79
29 June 2015120.79116.81117.459.17
03 July 2015120.73116.75117.960.23
06 July 2015120.31116.67124.6560.23
10 July 2015119.53116.28124.2159.23
13 July 2015118.93116.61124.6159.31
17 July 2015118.1116.8126.1559.3
20 July 2015118.13116.7120.960.32
24 July 2015117.19116.44120.4857.69
27 July 2015116.45116.3118.3657.76
31 July 2015115.35116.12115.6457.99
03 August 2015114.86115.94119.6657.51
07 August 2015114.62115.72125.5659.1
10 August 2015114.08115.5127.1858.58
14 August 2015112.51114.89119.756.38
17 August 2015112.2114.64124.0556.87
21 August 2015111.63114.3125.0958.26
24 August 2015111.04113.64120.957.52
28 August 2015110.02112.32116.5657.63
31 August 2015109.95111.88119.7357.27
04 September 2015109.83111.65121.8557.16
07 September 2015109.6111.12115.5856.8
11 September 2015109.82111.01112.4657.35
14 September 2015109.92111.03113.0658.18
18 September 2015109.98110.71115.1857.38
21 September 2015110.32110.96117.357.11
25 September 2015109.87110.39115.0657.47
28 September 2015110.06109.78116.1556.91
02 October 2015109.95109.37120.7557.38
05 October 2015109.82109.18105.956.51
09 October 2015110.19109.22109.5655.55
12 October 2015110.25109.24112.5656.98
16 October 2015110.46109.32117.957.69
19 October 2015110.6109.34114.5756.42
23 October 2015110.49108.95116.2656
26 October 2015110.15108.41116.656.65
30 October 2015109.69107.69112.1556.15
02 November 2015109.46107.19111.1856.17
06 November 2015109.28107.23110.958
09 November 2015109.43107.45114.0657.49
13 November 2015109.56107.33110.5457.81
16 November 2015109.92107.42110.5758.01
N/T = No recorded transactions
Source: whatgas.com

Fuel Prices

Fleet News has teamed up with Arval to bring you the fuel prices locator, compare fuel prices from across the UK and find the cheapest fuel prices in your area.
When paying fuel prices for your fleet cars, your business could make substantial savings by finding a cheaper forecourt to refuel your fleet cars or vans. Compare fuel prices in your area with Fleet News and find the cheapest uk fuel prices available today.
Even one penny per litre can make all the difference when filling up your fleet vehicles that could save your company. Once you have found the best fuel prices in your area, why not use the fleet newsfuel cost calculator and calculate your fleet fuel costs and see if your business could save. 
Compare fuel prices with Fleet News today!

No comments:

Post a Comment